Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICES

Antonia International School
2 rue Patrice LUMUMBA 34 070 Montpellier
contact@ecoleantonia-montpellier.com
Tel : 00 33 4 11 93 09 87
https://www.ecoleantonia-montpellier.com

Association loi 1901 RCS Montpellier 512 585 787 00033
Training provider registered under n°76 3409149 34 with the prefect of Occitanie

 

PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND GDPR COMPLIANCE

The school is very attentive to the protection of personal data and ensure that the collection and processing of your data comply with :

  • the modified law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, relating to information technology, files and freedom
  • the “General Data Protection Regulation” (GDPR)

Request for information via the school’s website, using the contact page

The data provided generates a form sent to the school’s “contact” address.

No personal data is kept by our site via this form.

This data allows the management to contact the family to answer questions about future enrolment in our school.

When your child is enrolled

As soon as your child registers, the school collects your personal data from internal documents exchanged by email and uses them to manage your child’s schooling.

They are entered into the Charlemagne software which is approved by the CNIL.

Personal data is kept throughout your child’s schooling. After your child has left our school, they are kept for the period of prescription and are then destroyed.

This data is used primarily by the school.

The diffusion of part of your data concerns only public partners (rectorat, Montpellier Town Hall and your home town hall).

You are of course free to access, modify, rectify or delete your personal data and to oppose to their usage.
You may also contact the person responsible for your personal data for any information or dispute (French law

“informatique et libertés” of 6 January 1978). To do this, simply write to us :

  • by e-mail to contact@ecoleantonia-montpellier.com
  • or by post Antonia International School – IT and liberties – 2 rue Patrice Lumumba 34 070 MONTPELLIER

If, after contacting us, you feel that your rights have not been respected or that this system does not comply with data protection rules, you may contact the French National Commission for Information Technology and Civil Liberties (CNIL).